• No query specified.

  • 0
    Your shopping cart is empty


Privacy Policy


  1. We are committed to protecting your privacy. We recognise that your personal information is confidential and we understand that it is important for you to know how we treat your personal information. We hold all personal information subject to the Privacy Act 1993 and the terms in this Privacy Policy as set out below.  

  2. This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information collected by us about you through its website. This is information you have provided to us

     

  3. We may use this information for the following purposes:

    1. To pick and deliver products to you;

    2. To process your requests and orders;

    3. To respond to your correspondence;

    4. To inform you of, and provide you with, new and existing products or services offered by us or any of our group companies.

       

  4. You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

    1. Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes;

    2. If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us or by looking for the box on the website that you can click to tell us you don’t want that information to be used for direct marketing purposes  

       

  5. As required by the Privacy Act 1993, we follow strict procedures when storing and using the information you have provided. 

     

  6. We do not sell, trade or rent your personal information to others. We may however provide your personal information to third parties in some circumstances, for example:


      • If you consent; 

      • To a third party if required to by a court of law;

      • If we suspect fraud we may supply your information to our bankers, the relevant credit card issuer or issuers or to the New Zealand Police;

      • To our third party payment processor in relation to online shopping.


  1. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at our address provided in our contact details. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect and update any incomplete information.

     

  2. If we change any part of our Privacy Policy we will post these changes on this page so that you are always aware of how we are treating your personal information.